Get started19 Elgin Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 81 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–168 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 40.5% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Elgin Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 12 years.
£327,500
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Elgin Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,043
Street avg £4,242
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haines Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 February 2012Most recent
£327,500
+9.2%over 5 years1 November 2006
£300,000
+20.0%over 2 years27 August 2004
£250,000
+8.7%over 4 years23 June 2000
£230,000
+12.2%over 6 months17 December 1999
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0BE: £560,000 (2025–2020).
11 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Oct 2025
9 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2021
3 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Feb 2021
14 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jul 2020
10 Elgin Place St Georges Avenue Weybridge
Sold Jun 2020
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT13 0BE
Closest school
0.6 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.