Get started42 Netherby Park is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 13 years ago, in February 2013. Today's modelled estimate of £506,000 is 36.8% above the 2013 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Oct 2022
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£370,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 42 Netherby Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,022
Street avg £4,964
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

7 February 2013Most recent
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AQ: £555,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT13 0SH
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB