Get started52 Netherby Park is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £701,500 in March 2025.
52 Netherby Park has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£679,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 30 years.
£701,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 30 years.
On habitable rooms, 52 Netherby Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,480
Street avg £4,904
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£701,500
+13.1%over 4 years27 January 2021
£620,000
+38.5%over 9 years26 July 2011
£447,500
+231.5%over 15 years29 September 1995
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AQ: £555,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
KT13 0HG
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.