Get started34 Netherby Park is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £700,000 is 13.8% above the 2025 sale price. At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £615,000 — fresh data. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
34 Netherby Park has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear infill extension
34 Netherby Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£700,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 25 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 34 Netherby Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,271
Street avg £4,954
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 October 2025Most recent
£615,000
+115.8%over 25 years12 June 2000
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AQ: £555,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
KT13 0HG
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB