Get started90 Netherby Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£621/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £555,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2003. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Feb 2026
Tree Preservation Order WAL:0/66 - T76 Scots Pine adjacent to rear gate - Fell
90 Netherby Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 19 years.
£555,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 90 Netherby Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,687
Street avg £4,853
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

25 March 2025Most recent
£555,000
+7.8%over 8 years5 May 2016
£515,000
+53.7%over 9 years2 March 2007
£335,000
+34.0%over 7 months19 July 2006
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AQ: £579,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT13 0XH
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.