Get started159d is a four-bedroom property in Weybridge (KT13 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2379 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £1,239,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Changes to landscaping to include removal of one existing access
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 4 years.
£1,239,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 159d stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,606
Street avg £5,046
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 217 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

29 March 2021Most recent
£1,239,000
+7.7%over 3 years31 March 2017
£1,150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AD: £1,100,000 (2023–2016).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
KT13 0PR
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB