Get started159b is a property in Weybridge (KT13 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2379 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 12 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 6 refused.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
159b has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Variation of Condition 2 (Approved Plans) of planning permission 2015/1581 (2 pairs of semi-detached two-storey houses) to infill an existing vehicular access
Price for 159b has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 22 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 22 years.
159b outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,977
Street avg £5,136
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 217 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Confirmation of Compliance with Condition: 5 (Landscaping Implementation) and 7 (Tree Protection and Pre-Commencement Inspection) of planning permission 2015/3855
10 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 July 2017Most recent
£1,100,000
+11.7%over 2 years26 June 2015
£984,350
+304.3%over 16 years12 February 1999
£243,500
+23.0%over 1 year16 January 1998
£198,000
+67.8%over 2 years27 April 1995
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AD: £1,150,000 (2023–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
KT13 0PJ
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.