Get started159a is a four-bedroom property in Weybridge (KT13 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2379 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. 12 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 6 refused.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
159a has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Variation of Condition 2 (Approved Plans) of planning permission 2015/1581 (2 pairs of semi-detached two-storey houses) to infill an existing vehicular access
£1,135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 159a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,977
Street avg £5,136
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 217 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Confirmation of Compliance with Condition: 5 (Landscaping Implementation) and 7 (Tree Protection and Pre-Commencement Inspection) of planning permission 2015/3855
10 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 December 2016Most recent
£1,100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 0AD: £1,130,000 (2023–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
KT13 0PR
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Oatlands School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB