Get started20 Packard Place is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bramford, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 682 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 56.8% above the 2012 sale of £155,000. 14 years since the last transfer (February 2012).
20 Packard Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2021
20 Packard Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 20 Packard Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,447
Street avg £3,293
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

22 February 2012Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 4HA: £250,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
IP8 4HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Bramford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB