Get started35 Paper Mill Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Bramford, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 4BP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 95 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 19 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 43.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2025
35 Paper Mill Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£223,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
35 Paper Mill Lane outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,347
Street avg £2,464
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gables Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.2dB

8 March 2016Most recent
£223,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 4BP: £195,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
IP8 4PX
Closest school
0.8 km
Bramford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB