Get started11 Lacewing Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 724 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 24.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in February 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Lacewing Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 16 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Lacewing Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,050
Street avg £2,402
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.5dB

12 February 2018Most recent
£205,000
+23.1%over 3 years2 May 2014
£166,500
+11.7%over 2 years10 June 2011
£149,000
+1.4%over 4 years21 December 2006
£147,000
+56.4%over 4 years31 May 2002
£93,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3UD: £280,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
IP8 3RS
Closest school
0.7 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.