Get started2 Holly Blue Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3TD). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1147 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 sits 55.2% above the 2010 sale of £232,000. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
2 Holly Blue Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2020
2 Holly Blue Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 10 years.
£232,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 2 Holly Blue Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,177
Street avg £2,794
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.4dB

29 October 2010Most recent
£232,000
+60.0%over 9 years28 February 2001
£144,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3TD: £227,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
IP8 3SP
Closest school
0.7 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB