Get started35 Bramblewood is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ipswich (IP8 3RS). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 19.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 73% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £220,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 63 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 33 EPCs).
35 Bramblewood's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2024
35 Bramblewood has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
35 Bramblewood outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,492
Street avg £2,556
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Suffolk One — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£220,000
+37.5%over 6 years27 March 2015
£160,000
+15.9%over 8 years15 December 2006
£138,000
+109.1%over 6 years28 January 2000
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3RS: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
IP8 3RG
Closest school
0.1 km
One Sixth Form College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.