Get started32 Pheasant Rise is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Copdock, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1169 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 sits 57.1% above the 2010 sale of £219,000.
32 Pheasant Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2019
32 Pheasant Rise has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 9 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 32 Pheasant Rise lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,017
Street avg £2,586
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brook Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

2 July 2010Most recent
£219,000
+116.8%over 9 years14 March 2001
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3LF: £317,740 (2021–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
IP8 3ST
Closest school
0.2 km
Copdock Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB