Get started16 Holman Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ipswich (IP2 0ES). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 62 m² this is the 27th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 49 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £135,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Holman Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 11 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 11 years.
16 Holman Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,177
Street avg £2,005
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Compair Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

13 December 2019Most recent
£135,000
+1.9%over 1 year3 May 2018
£132,500
+6.0%over 1 year10 March 2017
£125,000
+25.0%over 3 years28 February 2014
£100,000
-13.0%over 5 years18 July 2008
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0ES: £137,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
IP2 0XA
Closest school
0.6 km
Ranelagh Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.