Get started19 Holman Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ipswich (IP2 0ES). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 64 m² this is the 39th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 49 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £140,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Holman Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
19 Holman Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 16 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for 19 Holman Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,188
Street avg £2,005
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Compair Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 2025Most recent
£140,000
+5.3%over 5 years4 October 2019
£133,000
+8.6%over 3 years23 October 2015
£122,500
+11.4%over 3 years4 November 2011
£110,000
+4.8%over 2 years31 July 2009
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP2 0ES: £131,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
IP2 0XA
Closest school
0.6 km
Ranelagh Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.