Get started2 Angel Lane is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 4NG). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 523 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 37.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 67.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 49 m² it's 21.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 25 EPCs).
2 Angel Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2020
Price for 2 Angel Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 17 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 2 Angel Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,681
Street avg £4,310
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Museum — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

20 February 2015Most recent
£227,500
+40.4%over 6 years30 May 2008
£162,000
+15.7%over 5 years11 April 2003
£140,000
+37.3%over 1 year7 November 2001
£102,000
+85.5%over 3 years9 April 1998
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 4NG: £300,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
IP12 4RW
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Woodbridge. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.