Get started48 Bullards Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 4HE). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 22.1% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £240,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
48 Bullards Lane has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 14 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 48 Bullards Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,038
Street avg £2,504
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pembroke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 November 2020Most recent
£240,000
+37.9%over 6 years17 January 2014
£174,000
+22.1%over 1 year2 March 2012
£142,500
-1.7%over 1 year5 October 2010
£145,000
+3.6%over 3 years31 January 2007
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 4HE: £130,000 (2015–1997).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
IP12 4BP
Closest school
0.4 km
Kyson Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.