Get started22 Cherry Tree Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 4BL). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1310 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 sits 66.5% above the 2011 sale of £230,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 43.4% below the postcode norm. At 122 m² it's 28.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011.
22 Cherry Tree Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 16 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 22 Cherry Tree Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,889
Street avg £3,468
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cherry Tree — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

28 November 2011Most recent
£230,000
+248.5%over 16 years30 October 1995
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 4BL: £363,902 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
IP12 4BW
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Woodbridge. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB