Get started24 Easton Road is a property in Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3TD). It has council tax band A.
Held since April 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£157,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 4 years.
25 April 2008Most recent
£157,500
+20.3%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

17 August 2004
£130,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3TD: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Turning Point — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Sandlings Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB