Get started10 Martello Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bawdsey, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3FE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 76 m² it's 24% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 12 EPCs). Sold December 2023 for £315,000.
10 Martello Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 10 Martello Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,145
Street avg £4,327
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

11 December 2023Most recent
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3FE: £450,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
IP12 3TS
Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bawdsey Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB