Get started33 Watson Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Alderton, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 3BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1083 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 sits 58.7% above the 2015 sale of £165,100. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 16% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Watson Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 15 years.
£165,100
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£1,641
Street avg £1,947
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£165,100
+19.6%over 3 years30 June 2011
£138,000
+6.2%over 1 year27 November 2009
£129,950
-17.8%over 1 year9 July 2008
£158,000
+167.8%over 7 years4 August 2000
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 3BZ: £240,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
IP12 3QS
Swan — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Bawdsey Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.