Get started7 Adams Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Melton, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 1TR). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 is 17.4% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £344,995.
7 Adams Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£344,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Adams Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,833
Street avg £4,028
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bredfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

31 October 2019Most recent
£344,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1TR: £360,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
IP12 1SZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB