Get started2 Adams Close is a detached house in Melton, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 1TR). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 is 14% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £317,495.
2 Adams Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£317,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Adams Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,019
Street avg £4,014
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bredfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£317,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1TR: £360,000 (2024–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
IP12 1TR
Closest school
0.8 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB