Get started17 Admirals Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 1JN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 94.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £225,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Admirals Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2023
17 Admirals Walk has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 22 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 17 Admirals Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,885
Street avg £1,431
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bury Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

10 September 2021Most recent
£225,000
+51.0%over 7 years20 August 2014
£149,000
+19.2%over 7 years5 January 2007
£125,000
+39.0%over 4 years20 December 2002
£89,950
+229.7%over 3 years29 November 1999
£27,280
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1JN: £180,000 (2024–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
IP12 1AZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.