Get started20 Beresford Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 888 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 75.8% above the 2011 sale of £190,000.
20 Beresford Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Sept 2020
20 Beresford Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£190,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 20 Beresford Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,303
Street avg £3,219
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bury Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

11 February 2011Most recent
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1JJ: £400,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
IP12 1EQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB