Get started45 Cobbold Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woodbridge (IP12 1HA). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 41 m² this is the 25th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 20–151 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 67.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £145,000 in January 2023.
45 Cobbold Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for 45 Cobbold Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 28 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 45 Cobbold Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,537
Street avg £2,432
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 29 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farlingaye School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

6 January 2023Most recent
£145,000
+7.4%over 4 years30 November 2018
£135,000
+58.8%over 6 years1 June 2012
£85,000
-5.5%over 1 year2 June 2010
£89,950
+50.0%over 7 years15 July 2002
£59,950
+106.7%over 7 years2 June 1995
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1HA: £145,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
IP12 1DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Farlingaye High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.