Get startedMariners Court is a semi-detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 76 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Mariners Court (41–76 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £278,000 — fresh data. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
Mariners Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 24 years.
£278,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 24 years.
Mariners Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,658
Street avg £3,649
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

15 October 2025Most recent
£278,000
+68.5%over 23 years14 December 2001
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1DZ: £390,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
IP12 1FP
Closest school
0.5 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.