Get startedFlat 1 is a semi-detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 76 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 63–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 71).
Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 98.3% above the 2021 sale of £120,500. Sold March 2021 for £120,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, Flat 1 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,586
Street avg £2,220
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Crown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

17 March 2021Most recent
£120,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1DD: £195,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
IP12 1BX
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB