Get started99c is a four-bedroom property in Woodbridge (IP12 1AS). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
99c has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
1no. Oak (T1 on plan) - Reduce crown by 30% (3m)
99c has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£937,500
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 7 years.
15 May 2013Most recent
£937,500
+4.2%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Council Offices — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Discharge of condition 3 on DC/16/2131/FUL for proposed pedestrian gate to be inserted into wall fronting Sun Lane
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 October 2007
£900,000
+140.0%over 1 year15 September 2006
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1AS: £720,000 (2020–2016).
IP12 1FH
Closest school
0.3 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.