Get started15 Coleridge Street is an end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU8 8LX). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2019 the rating was G, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 sits 109.5% above the 2019 sale of £63,000. Sold November 2019 for £63,000.
15 Coleridge Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£63,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Coleridge Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£677
Street avg £1,106
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Swinburne Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Switched from solid fuel to cleaner energy source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 November 2019Most recent
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 8LX: £130,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
HU8 8RH
Closest school
0.3 km
Westcott Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB