Get started7 Adelphi Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0SP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Across 2004–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 8.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 sits 78.8% above the 2022 sale of £66,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 17.1% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £66,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Adelphi Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 18 years.
£66,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 18 years.
7 Adelphi Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£846
Street avg £1,017
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ings Shopping Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

11 November 2022Most recent
£66,000
-26.6%over 15 years4 January 2007
£89,950
+38.4%over 10 months2 March 2006
£65,000
+306.3%over 1 year20 September 2004
£16,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0SP: £95,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.1 km
Ings Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.