Get started3 Camberwell Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0RU). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Across 2008–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 17.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 107.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2020 for £116,250. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
Erection of detached garage at rear (6m long x 2.7m wide x 4.9m high; 19' 7 " x 8' 8" x 16' 1").
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 12 years.
£116,250
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 3 Camberwell Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,076
Street avg £1,163
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camberwell Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

11 May 2020Most recent
£116,250
+29.2%over 11 years20 June 2008
£89,963
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0RU: £72,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HU8 0SF
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilberforce College. 28 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB