Get started19 Camberwell Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0RU). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £182,000 in February 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2008–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 13.6% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 66.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 19 Camberwell Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.6% per year over 14 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Camberwell Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,916
Street avg £1,190
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camberwell Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

10 February 2023Most recent
£182,000
+7.1%over 2 years4 September 2020
£170,000
+88.9%over 1 year8 February 2019
£90,000
+210.5%over 10 years5 September 2008
£28,988
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0RU: £72,500 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HU8 0PG
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilberforce College. 28 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.