Get started29 Burlington Road is a property in Hull (HU8 0HN). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since February 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across 1996–2004, sale prices on this property compounded at 8.6% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£76,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 8 years.
27 February 2004Most recent
£76,000
+94.9%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burlington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

26 January 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0HN: £155,000 (2023–2020).
HU8 0TE
Closest school
0.3 km
East Park Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB