Get started26 Pinderfield Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0FE). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold April 2020 for £122,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2001–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 is 14.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 58.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
26 Pinderfield Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2024
26 Pinderfield Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 19 years.
£122,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 19 years.
26 Pinderfield Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,188
Street avg £1,776
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Bartholomew's Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

17 April 2020Most recent
£122,500
+2.9%over 1 year5 April 2019
£119,000
+22.1%over 4 years12 May 2014
£97,500
-4.4%over 4 years28 August 2009
£102,000
-2.9%over 1 year4 September 2007
£105,000
+123.4%over 6 years27 July 2001
£46,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0FE: £145,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
HU8 0SF
Closest school
0.6 km
Wilberforce College. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.