Get started215 Hathersage Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0EY). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across 2004–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 9.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 25.2% above the 2017 sale price.
215 Hathersage Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2004.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 13 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£1,740
Street avg £1,769
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Burlington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

13 September 2017Most recent
£127,000
+8.5%over 11 years28 April 2006
£117,000
+209.0%over 1 year24 September 2004
£37,860
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0EY: £173,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.6 km
St James' Church of England Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.