Get started213 Hathersage Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0EY). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 803 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
13 years since the last transfer (January 2013). Across 1999–2013, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 39.8% above the 2013 sale price.
213 Hathersage Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 14 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 14 years.
213 Hathersage Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,582
Street avg £1,775
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Burlington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

11 January 2013Most recent
£118,000
+162.3%over 13 years19 March 1999
£44,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0EY: £173,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.6 km
St James' Church of England Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB