Get started30 Glenwood Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU8 0EP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 849 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in May 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across 2001–2012, sale prices on this property compounded at 8.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 26% above the 2012 sale price.
30 Glenwood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2021
30 Glenwood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 11 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 11 years.
30 Glenwood Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,559
Street avg £1,795
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glenwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

15 May 2012Most recent
£123,000
-1.6%over 7 years20 April 2005
£125,000
+140.6%over 3 years27 July 2001
£51,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0EP: £170,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.5 km
Westcott Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.