Get started11 Battersea Park is a semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £205,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Battersea Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Battersea Park outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,102
Street avg £2,147
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Battersea Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

14 April 2022Most recent
£205,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0AP: £219,000 (2024–2024).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
HU8 0AN
Closest school
0.4 km
Spring Cottage Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB