Get started72 Battersea Park is a detached house in Hull (HU8 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sold July 2024 for £246,050.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£246,050
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 72 Battersea Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,237
Street avg £2,144
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Battersea Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

26 July 2024Most recent
£246,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0AP: £218,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
HU8 0AQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Spring Cottage Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB