Get started17 Braid Hills Drive is a three-bedroom property in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4ZN). It has council tax band C.
Held since January 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across 2005–2006, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.3% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Braid Hills Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£129,950
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 1 year.
23 January 2006Most recent
£129,950
+2.3%over 7 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leadhills Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

17 June 2005
£126,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4ZN: £175,000 (2025–2021).
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.6 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.