Get started16 Braid Hills Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4ZN). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 59 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2005–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 17.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 64.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
16 Braid Hills Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2020
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 12 years.
£137,500
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 16 Braid Hills Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,331
Street avg £1,493
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Leadhills Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

12 April 2018Most recent
£137,500
+34.8%over 3 years16 May 2014
£102,000
-8.5%over 3 years4 February 2011
£111,500
+1.4%over 5 years30 November 2005
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4ZN: £175,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.6 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.