Get started11 Astral Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 1995–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 11.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 86% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £164,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Astral Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2025
Price for 11 Astral Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
11 Astral Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,076
Street avg £1,486
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upavon Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

14 October 2021Most recent
£164,000
+40.2%over 4 years27 January 2017
£117,000
+17.1%over 10 years3 July 2006
£99,950
+156.6%over 10 years30 November 1995
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YS: £155,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.