Get started15 Astral Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Across 1996–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.5% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 93.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £173,000.
Latest sale on 15 Astral Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 28 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 28 years.
15 Astral Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,190
Street avg £1,481
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upavon Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

28 March 2024Most recent
£173,000
+40.7%over 15 years6 June 2008
£123,000
+211.4%over 7 years1 December 2000
£39,500
+2.6%over 4 years23 February 1996
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YS: £155,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.