Get started1 Lime Tree Villas is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4XD). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Last sale on file: £400,000 in June 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 176 m² it's 16.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (151 m² median across 6 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Across 2005–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.1% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 75.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2010.
1 Lime Tree Villas's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2023
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension (6.5m long x 6.6m wide x 2.9m high; 21'4" x 21'7" x 9'6").
Latest sale on 1 Lime Tree Villas was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 17 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 17 years.
1 Lime Tree Villas outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,273
Street avg £1,365
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 173 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sutton House Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

13 June 2022Most recent
£400,000
+73.9%over 6 years29 January 2016
£230,000
+23.0%over 10 years10 January 2006
£187,000
+29.0%over 9 months29 March 2005
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4XD: £217,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
HU7 4JU
Closest school
0.5 km
St James' Church of England Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.