Get started6 Chevening Park is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JS). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sold August 2021 for £257,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2001–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.2% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 131.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it's 27.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 34 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 20 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 6 Chevening Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,213
Street avg £1,681
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sovereign Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

23 August 2021Most recent
£257,000
+58.6%over 17 years16 July 2004
£162,000
+35.0%over 1 year23 June 2003
£120,000
+29.1%over 2 years6 June 2001
£92,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JS: £265,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.