Get started75 Chevening Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JS). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (107 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2004–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 14.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £265,000.
75 Chevening Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 19 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 75 Chevening Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,636
Street avg £1,728
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sovereign Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 February 2024Most recent
£265,000
+66.1%over 12 years4 November 2011
£159,500
7 December 2004
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JS: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HU7 3JP
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.