Get started5 Aldenham Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JP). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Across 2001–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 30.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 50.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
5 Aldenham Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 16 years.
£226,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 16 years.
5 Aldenham Park is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,932
Street avg £1,949
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sovereign Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

28 April 2017Most recent
£226,000
+15.3%over 11 years20 May 2005
£196,000
+88.6%over 4 years6 April 2001
£103,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JP: £207,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HU7 3FP
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.