Get started16 Aldenham Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JP). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
At 94 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 6 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £207,000 in June 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2001–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.9% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 49.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
16 Aldenham Park ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
16 Aldenham Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£207,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 16 Aldenham Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,202
Street avg £1,904
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sovereign Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Solar PV panels (40 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 June 2022Most recent
£207,000
+48.9%over 9 years17 May 2013
£139,000
+44.8%over 10 years1 May 2003
£96,000
+26.4%over 1 year6 July 2001
£75,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JP: £226,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.